Stocks with the highest 10-year return on invested capital (Oct 2026)
U.S. companies with the highest average return on invested capital over the last decade of 10-K filings, a classic sign of a durable competitive advantage.
Updated October 18, 2026 · 100 stocks
| Ticker | Company | 10-yr avg ROIC | Price | Graham value | Price vs value | Market cap | ROIC (10y) | Revenue CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOSS | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 193.7% | $8.77 | $69.22 | 87% below | $2.0B | 193.7% | -57.7% |
| NGNE | Neurogene Inc. | 181.7% | $23.25 | $278.16 | 92% below | $495.8M | 181.7% | -42.3% |
| BBIO | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 178.0% | $66.39 | — | — | $12.7B | 178.0% | 52.1% |
| TLSS | Transportation & Logistics Systems, Inc. | 171.5% | $0.80 | — | — | $4.7B | 171.5% | -73.6% |
| SRTA | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | 168.1% | $4.54 | $16.61 | 73% below | $372.7M | 168.1% | 36.0% |
| SSII | SS Innovations International, Inc. | 165.8% | $2.53 | — | — | $502.7M | 165.8% | 168.9% |
| TGTX | TG THERAPEUTICS, INC. | 161.3% | $53.97 | $92.01 | 41% below | $8.7B | 161.3% | 151.7% |
| DPZ | Domino's | 158.5% | $308.64 | $583.60 | 47% below | $10.6B | 158.5% | 10.5% |
| RMR | RMR GROUP INC. | 157.1% | $18.32 | $5.14 | 256% above | $304.9M | 157.1% | -4.1% |
| AMRN | AMARIN CORP PLCUK | 140.7% | $11.32 | $0.34 | 3229% above | $4.7B | 140.7% | 5.7% |
| UI | Ubiquiti Inc. | 136.4% | $600.86 | $390.62 | 54% above | $36.4B | 136.4% | 16.2% |
| IMCR | Immunocore Holdings plc | 132.3% | £29.40 | — | — | £1.5B | 132.3% | 49.8% |
| SPGI | S&P Global | 123.6% | $429.64 | $285.84 | 50% above | $131.1B | 123.6% | 11.7% |
| WULF | TERAWULF INC. | 123.2% | $11.68 | $2.33 | 401% above | $4.6B | 123.2% | 27.1% |
| BA | BAE Systems | 121.4% | $190.21 | — | — | $145.0B | 121.4% | -0.6% |
| ARLO | Arlo Technologies, Inc. | 116.7% | $12.16 | $1.77 | 587% above | $1.3B | 116.7% | 12.4% |
| MDB | MongoDB, Inc. | 114.8% | $337.57 | — | — | $27.4B | 114.8% | 40.6% |
| AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 113.0% | $16.51 | $68.76 | 76% below | $2.3B | 113.0% | 150.1% |
| WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | 112.2% | $3.13 | — | — | $527.9M | 112.2% | 50.3% |
| APAM | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. | 107.4% | $32.29 | $66.04 | 51% below | $2.1B | 107.4% | 5.8% |
| TPL | Texas Pacific Land Corporation | 105.8% | $350.92 | $205.54 | 71% above | $24.2B | 105.8% | 15.0% |
| REAL | TheRealReal, Inc. | 104.0% | $10.39 | — | — | $1.2B | 104.0% | 22.4% |
| RJF | Raymond James Financial | 101.5% | $156.78 | $292.71 | 46% below | $32.4B | 101.5% | 12.5% |
| PVLA | PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS, INC. | 97.2% | $120.30 | $14.42 | 734% above | $1.4B | 97.2% | 31.1% |
| DOMO | DOMO, INC. | 97.0% | — | — | — | — | 97.0% | 17.5% |
| BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 93.1% | $23.47 | — | — | $2.3B | 93.1% | 345.0% |
| HRB | H&R BLOCK INC | 91.6% | $48.67 | $92.79 | 48% below | $6.7B | 91.6% | 2.4% |
| MA | Mastercard | 90.2% | $617.42 | $548.72 | 13% above | $559.4B | 90.2% | 13.2% |
| VSTM | Verastem, Inc. | 89.1% | $8.65 | — | — | $599.5M | 89.1% | 2.1% |
| AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics, Inc. | 83.8% | $3.78 | $0.96 | 294% above | $404.2M | 83.8% | -5.0% |
| YUM | Yum! Brands | 83.0% | $150.51 | $75.08 | 100% above | $42.3B | 83.0% | 2.9% |
| VITL | Vital Farms, Inc. | 81.4% | $8.40 | $47.83 | 82% below | $386.6M | 81.4% | 32.4% |
| WINA | WINMARK CORP | 80.8% | $314.83 | $238.85 | 32% above | $1.2B | 80.8% | 2.9% |
| COMP | Compass, Inc. | 80.0% | $9.13 | — | — | $5.1B | 80.0% | 19.5% |
| MOH | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. | 78.8% | $207.36 | $296.28 | 30% below | $11.0B | 78.8% | 11.0% |
| MDXG | MIMEDX GROUP, INC. | 75.7% | $4.43 | $9.30 | 52% below | $663.3M | 75.7% | 7.3% |
| SLN | Silence Therapeutics plc | 75.0% | £8.68 | — | — | £1.2B | 75.0% | 14.8% |
| DXCM | Dexcom | 73.6% | $86.04 | $69.42 | 24% above | $34.9B | 73.6% | 26.2% |
| LC | LendingClub Corp | 72.7% | — | $38.53 | — | — | 72.7% | 2.5% |
| REPX | Riley Exploration Permian, Inc. | 72.3% | $48.68 | $252.11 | 81% below | $1.0B | 72.3% | 63.6% |
| RH | RH | 71.6% | $112.99 | $209.59 | 46% below | $2.2B | 71.6% | 5.4% |
| RSI | Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | 71.1% | $18.52 | $10.30 | 80% above | $4.4B | 71.1% | 61.6% |
| ACN | Accenture | 67.2% | $229.68 | $241.93 | 5% below | $145.3B | 67.2% | 8.0% |
| QXO | QXO, Inc. | 67.1% | $10.86 | $0.01 | 108500% above | $6.7B | 67.1% | 80.2% |
| OCUL | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX, INC | 66.8% | $6.87 | — | — | $1.3B | 66.8% | 44.5% |
| BLBD | Blue Bird Corp | 66.2% | $57.39 | $128.88 | 55% below | $1.9B | 66.2% | 5.3% |
| MCO | Moody's Corporation | 64.8% | $485.07 | $454.06 | 7% above | $87.3B | 64.8% | 8.8% |
| IDXX | Idexx Laboratories | 64.2% | $560.36 | $434.46 | 29% above | $45.4B | 64.2% | 10.3% |
| PRTH | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | 64.2% | $7.82 | $19.47 | 60% below | $637.1M | 64.2% | 12.0% |
| LOGI | LOGITECH INTERNATIONAL S.A. | 62.9% | $104.41 | $159.44 | 35% below | $15.5B | 62.9% | 9.0% |
| BRCC | BRC Inc. | 62.6% | $10.09 | — | — | $960.6M | 62.6% | 30.1% |
| CNS | COHEN & STEERS, INC. | 61.4% | $69.63 | $44.79 | 55% above | $3.6B | 61.4% | 5.2% |
| DECK | Deckers Brands | 60.5% | $85.71 | $233.17 | 63% below | $12.5B | 60.5% | 13.2% |
| FIZZ | NATIONAL BEVERAGE CORP | 59.3% | $34.96 | $66.10 | 47% below | $3.3B | 59.3% | 6.1% |
| LII | Lennox International | 58.9% | $357.73 | $756.99 | 53% below | $12.7B | 58.9% | 4.0% |
| INTU | Intuit | 58.1% | $325.15 | $454.06 | 28% below | $92.0B | 58.1% | 16.7% |
| PM | Philip Morris International | 56.5% | $205.20 | $122.26 | 68% above | $319.7B | 56.5% | 4.8% |
| TNET | TRINET GROUP, INC. | 56.2% | $70.70 | $67.64 | 5% above | $3.5B | 56.2% | 5.6% |
| DFH | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 55.5% | $8.79 | $67.13 | 87% below | $890.4M | 55.5% | 34.1% |
| ALRM | Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | 54.8% | $57.37 | $81.71 | 30% below | $3.4B | 54.8% | 16.2% |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 53.8% | $618.47 | $507.54 | 22% above | $18.3B | 53.8% | 22.0% |
| ADP | Automatic Data Processing | 53.2% | $288.90 | $231.24 | 25% above | $116.5B | 53.2% | 6.6% |
| SCTH | Securetech Innovations, Inc. | 53.2% | $19.00 | — | — | $4.2B | 53.2% | 219.9% |
| UVE | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS, INC. | 53.2% | $47.12 | $133.59 | 65% below | $1.4B | 53.2% | 9.9% |
| MARA | MARA Holdings, Inc. | 52.8% | $7.53 | $28.58 | 74% below | $2.7B | 52.8% | 5.4% |
| NVDA | Nvidia | 52.4% | $214.13 | $162.76 | 32% above | $5.2T | 52.4% | 46.6% |
| LRCX | Lam Research | 52.1% | $263.94 | $137.85 | 91% above | $340.5B | 52.1% | 13.5% |
| YETI | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 52.1% | $43.07 | $61.65 | 30% below | $3.5B | 52.1% | 10.9% |
| SNBR | Sleep Number Corp | 51.9% | — | $17.92 | — | — | 51.9% | 2.2% |
| CORT | CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC | 51.0% | $110.16 | $27.24 | 304% above | $13.2B | 51.0% | 28.2% |
| EXPD | Expeditors International | 50.9% | $195.91 | $125.77 | 56% above | $26.7B | 50.9% | 6.8% |
| AAMI | Acadian Asset Management Inc. | 50.7% | $92.16 | $73.41 | 26% above | $3.3B | 50.7% | -5.1% |
| AMP | Ameriprise Financial | 50.5% | $500.80 | $766.86 | 35% below | $49.2B | 50.5% | 5.4% |
| COUR | Coursera, Inc. | 50.1% | $4.94 | — | — | $809.2M | 50.1% | 26.6% |
| KNTK | Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 49.9% | $55.30 | $87.36 | 37% below | $3.5B | 49.9% | 81.3% |
| CHWY | Chewy, Inc. | 49.7% | $20.97 | $17.27 | 21% above | $8.9B | 49.7% | 25.1% |
| PJT | PJT Partners Inc. | 49.6% | $137.21 | — | — | — | 49.6% | 14.6% |
| AAPL | Apple Inc. | 49.0% | $343.46 | $247.79 | 39% above | $5.2T | 49.0% | 7.6% |
| COCO | Vita Coco Company, Inc. | 48.0% | $58.69 | $39.53 | 48% above | $3.5B | 48.0% | 13.6% |
| SBUX | Starbucks | 48.0% | $97.52 | $7.20 | 1254% above | $111.2B | 48.0% | 6.4% |
| HLF | HERBALIFE LTD. | 47.7% | $14.60 | $32.34 | 55% below | $1.5B | 47.7% | 1.3% |
| NRC | NRC HEALTH | 47.7% | $20.15 | $1,056.86 | 98% below | $451.3M | 47.7% | 2.6% |
| BKE | BUCKLE INC | 47.0% | $46.50 | $87.51 | 47% below | $2.4B | 47.0% | 3.2% |
| HRMY | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 45.8% | $37.95 | $90.01 | 58% below | $2.2B | 45.8% | 129.2% |
| WHD | Cactus, Inc. | 45.8% | $61.71 | $62.45 | 1% below | $5.4B | 45.8% | 24.1% |
| CRCT | Cricut, Inc. | 45.5% | $6.45 | $7.40 | 13% below | $1.4B | 45.5% | 6.5% |
| AZO | AutoZone | 45.3% | $3,120.59 | $3,062.15 | 2% above | $53.8B | 45.3% | 6.6% |
| LSTR | LANDSTAR SYSTEM INC | 45.3% | $171.65 | $25.42 | 575% above | $6.0B | 45.3% | 4.6% |
| IRMD | IRADIMED CORP | 44.8% | $88.27 | $50.97 | 73% above | $1.1B | 44.8% | 11.1% |
| CAPR | CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. | 44.7% | $6.71 | $0.75 | 795% above | $311.9M | 44.7% | 23.9% |
| WING | Wingstop Inc. | 44.5% | $131.72 | $206.27 | 36% below | $3.7B | 44.5% | 23.6% |
| MAS | Masco | 44.2% | $72.87 | $81.59 | 11% below | $15.3B | 44.2% | 0.3% |
| HD | HOME DEPOT, INC. | 44.0% | $309.63 | $300.78 | 3% above | $308.1B | 44.0% | 6.3% |
| CDNS | Cadence Design Systems | 43.7% | $319.51 | $134.86 | 137% above | $87.3B | 43.7% | 14.4% |
| PAYC | Paycom Software, Inc. | 43.3% | $251.64 | $268.38 | 6% below | $14.1B | 43.3% | 22.6% |
| TJX | TJX Companies | 43.1% | $147.33 | $102.94 | 43% above | $166.2B | 43.1% | 6.9% |
| KODK | EASTMAN KODAK CO | 42.8% | $8.85 | — | — | $770.0M | 42.8% | -4.7% |
| ROST | Ross Stores | 42.6% | $236.89 | $139.72 | 70% above | $76.9B | 42.6% | 6.5% |
| PAYX | Paychex | 42.4% | $111.63 | $103.36 | 8% above | $40.2B | 42.4% | 8.2% |
| BBSI | BARRETT BUSINESS SERVICES INC | 42.1% | $32.55 | $65.64 | 50% below | $850.9M | 42.1% | 4.4% |
Method. ROIC is NOPAT divided by invested capital (debt plus equity minus cash), averaged over up to 10 fiscal years. Included: at least 8 years of filings and market cap above $300M (or revenue above $250M when no price is cached). Averages above 200% are excluded as distorted by negative equity. Formula outputs are a starting point for research, not investment advice.
More stock lists
Undervalued Stocks Below Graham Intrinsic Value
Highest ROIC Stocks (10-Year Average)
Highest Free Cash Flow Yield Stocks
Fastest-Growing Stocks by 10-Year Revenue